2005

 

* 4th December     Otley CS     Breed & AVNSC Gundog Judge: Daphne Bailey *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
2nd Graduate

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd AVNSC Gundog Open

****************************

* 27th November     Hyde & DCA     Breed Judge: Mrs L McBeth *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
2nd Junior
2nd Post Graduate

****************************

* 19th November     Potteries & DCS     Breed Judge: Prof D Brigden *

Nosam Eyecatcher
1st Puppy
Best Puppy in Breed
Puppy Group 1

Nosam Hobbyhorse
2nd Post Graduate

Breed Judge: Miss F Earl

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Post Graduate

****************************

* 9th October     The East Anglian Gundog Society     Breed Judge: Mary Pickstock *

Nosam Eyecatcher
Res Puppy

Nosam Hobbyhorse
Res Junior
2nd Novice

****************************

* 25th September     Worksop & DCS     Breed Judge: Mr B Burrows *

Nosam Eyecatcher
3rd Puppy

Breed Judge: Ms K Rawlinson

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
3rd Post Graduate

****************************

* 24th September     North Lincs Dog Club     Breed Judge: Linsey Dunbar *

Nosam Eyecatcher
Res Puppy

Breed Judge: Mairi Brown

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st Post Graduate
Best of Breed

****************************

* 18th September     Bury St Edmunds & DCS     Breed Judge: Mrs P Beebe *

Nosam Eyecatcher
3rd Minor Puppy

****************************

* 17th September     West Bromwich & Wednesbury CS     Breed Judge: Mr R Stafford *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
Res Puppy
3rd Junior
3rd Special Yearling

Breed Judge: Miss S Pinkerton

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Post Graduate

****************************

* 11th September     Rotherham Parkgate & DCS     Breed Judge: Mr J Waters *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
Res Puppy

Breed Judge: Margaret Goldthorpe

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
3rd Graduate

****************************

* 10th September     Rugeley & DCS     Breed Judge: Mrs J Donahue *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
1st Puppy
3rd Junior
2nd Novice
Best Puppy in Breed

****************************

* 27th August     North Riding Gundog Club     Breed Judge (Dogs) : Mrs H Ferguson *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
Res Puppy
3rd Junior

Breed Judge: Mr C Muirhead

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Yearling

****************************

* 20th August     Ashbourne Shire Horse Society     Breed Judge: Mr M Fowkes *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
Res Junior

Breed Judge: Ann Morgan

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st Post Graduate
Best of Breed

****************************

* 11th August     Frecheville (Sheffield) & DCS     Breed Judge: Eunice King *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st Post Graduate
Reserve Best of Breed

****************************

* 7th August     Scunthorpe CS     Breed Judge: Mr R Ellinor *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
2nd Puppy

AVNSC Gundog Judge: Mr R Cross

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Res Graduate

****************************

* 6th August     National Gundog Assoc Championship Show     Breed Judge: Mrs B Critchley *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
VHC Yearling Dog

****************************

* 23rd July     Leeds Championship Show     Breed Judge: Mr T Tait *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Res Yearling Dog

****************************

* 20th July     East of England Championship Show     Breed Judge: Mrs J Tiranti *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
1st Puppy Dog
1st Maiden Dog
1st Novice Dog
Best Puppy Dog

Breed Judge: Mr P Gouldson

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
3rd Yearling

****************************

* 17th July     Pollard CS     Breed Judge: Janet Howson *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
3rd Post Graduate

****************************

* 13th July     Dukeries Gundog Club     Breed Judge: Ann Jacques *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st Graduate
Best of Breed

****************************

* 9th July     Harrogate & DCS     Breed Judge: Amanda Kirkman *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
Res Puppy

Breed Judge: Anita Tattersall

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st Post Graduate
Best of Breed

****************************

* 25th June     Blackpool Championship Show     Breed Judge: Lynne Hinton *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Res Graduate Dog

****************************

* 19th June     Alfreton & DCS     Breed Judge: Brenda Pillips *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
3rd Post Graduate

****************************

 * 11th June     Beverley & DCS     Breed Judge: Yvonne Moon *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
1st Puppy
Best Puppy in Breed

Breed Judge: Mr M Bottomley

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Res Special Yearling

****************************

 * 5th June     Melton Mowbray & DCS     Breed Judge: Mrs A Draper *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
3rd Puppy

Breed Judge: Mrs A Hill

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Res Post Graduate

****************************

* 15th May     Horncastle & DCS     Breed Judge: Cheryl Stevenson *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
3rd Puppy

Harsett Normandy At Nosam
2nd Post Graduate

Nosam Daydream In Blue
2nd Open

****************************

* 2nd May     Derby KA     Breed Judge: Mr J George *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
3rd Puppy

BIS and AVNSC Judge: Mr M Shutt

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st AVNSC Junior
Best AVNSC
BEST IN SHOW

****************************

 * 24th April     Wombwell & DCS     Breed Judge: Linda Younie *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
2nd Puppy

Breed Judge: Jonathan Parry

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
1st Graduate

****************************

* 10th April     Hinckley & DCS     Breed Judge: Paul Hambling *

Harsett Normandy At Nosam
1st Post Graduate
Best of Breed

Breed Judge: Helga Edmondson

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Junior

****************************

* 2nd April     NGRA Open Show     Breed Judge: Mrs M Murley *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Nosam Over The Moon
 Res Minor Puppy Bitch

****************************

* 28th March     Nuneaton & DCS Open Show     Breed Judge: Mrs M Haselden *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
2nd Minor Puppy

Harsett Normandy At Nosam
 3rd Post Graduate

****************************

* 19th March     West Torrington & District Canine Club Open Show     Breed Judge: Mrs S Hush *

Nosam Hobbyhorse
3rd Minor Puppy

This was Tad's first show at just 6 months old, gaining his place out of a class of 10 Minor Puppies

****************************

* 20th February     Goyt Valley Gundog Society Open Show     Breed Judge: Mrs E Newberry *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Res Junior

****************************

* 5th February     Rugby & District Canine Society Open Show     Breed Judge: Mr D Christain *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Junior

****************************

* 15th January     Lincoln Canine Society Open Show     Breed Judge: Stephanie Walsh *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Junior

****************************

* 8th January     Belper Kennel Association Open Show     Breed Judge: Colin Woodward *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
Reserve Junior

****************************

* 2nd January     Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Open Show     Breed Judge: Penny Westaway *

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Junior

****************************

* 1st January     Coventry LKS Premier Open Show     Breed Judge: Miss Sue Loach *

Harsett Normandy At Nosam
 1st Post Graduate
Best of Breed

Breed Judge: Madge Pole

Barryann Hoodlum Among Nosam
2nd Junior

****************************

  

 

home | news | our dogs | show diary | archives | litters | puppy diary | photo album | in memory | contact us | links


Website created and maintained by Sandra Mason

Page last updated 10 September 2012

Copyright Nosam Golden Retrievers 2003-2012. All rights reserved